Trinidad Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Trinidad Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Trinidad AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Trinidad Colorado Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Trinidad CO Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Trinidad Crime Index 2372562.44479.3
 
Trinidad Violent Crimes 25270.3553.5
Trinidad Murders 007
Trinidad Rapes 443.233.1
Trinidad Robberies 554.1205.8
Trinidad Aggravated Assaults 16173336.5
 
Trinidad Property Crimes 2122292.13906.1
Trinidad Burglaries 75810.9813.2
Trinidad Larceny/Thefts 1311416.42601.7
Trinidad Motor Vehicle Thefts 664.9501.5
 
Trinidad Arsons 1  221.62N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Trinidad crime collection area population of 9,249.
  • Trinidad crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Trinidad crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Trinidad

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Trinidad crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Trinidad crime level is worse than national average.

 TRINIDAD STATISTICS
 Trinidad Population: 9078
 Male Population: 4363
 Female Population: 4715
 Households: 3701
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.36
Trinidad Population
Trinidad Crime Level:

 MORE CO CRIME STATS
  Denver
  Crested Butte
  Colorado Springs
  Aurora
  Boulder
  Fort Collins
  Littleton
  Grand Junction
  Englewood
  Durango
  Greeley
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Trinidad | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement